2018 Results
The Champion and Best of Show Winners of the 2018 Australian International Olive Awards
- Champion Table Olives – Green Olives – Cicada Pty Ltd (Ed & Emma Vercoe)
- Champion Table Olives – Medley of Olives – Alto Olives (Robert Armstrong)
- Champion Table Olives – Kalamata Olives – Gooramadda Olives (Robert Whyte)
- Champion Table Olives – Wild Olives – Mount Zero Olives (Richard Seymour)
- Champion Table Olives – Dried Olives – Salute Oliva (Marlies & Peter Eicher)
- Champion Table Olives – Stuffed Olives – GOYA EN ESPAÑA S.A.U (Philippe Parouty)
- Champion Flavoured and or Infused Olive Oil – Homeleigh Grove (Peter O’Clery)
- Champion Agrumato Olive Oil – Bylands Estate T/A Kyneton Olive Oil (Robert Inturrisi)
- Champion Mild Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
- Champion Medium Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
- Champion Robust Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Lentara Grove (Martin Grace)
- Champion Non-Packaged (Bulk) Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Nasmin Pty Ltd (Lorri Hands)
- Champion Spanish Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Grassy Spur Olives (Helen Wright)
- Champion Italian Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cape Schanck Olive Estate (Stephen Tham)
- Champion Greek Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Romley Estate (Monica Parvin)
- Champion Other Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Longnan Xiangyu Olives Development Co.,L (Fresca King)
- Best New South Wales/ACT Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Hannaford Olive Oil (David Hannaford)
- Best South Australian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Romley Estate (Monica Parvin)
- Best Tasmanian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
- Best Victorian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Nullamunjie Olive Oil (Annetta Paterson)
- Best Western Australian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Chapman River Olives (Russell Lewis)
- Best Australian Table Olive – Gooramadda Olives (Robert Whyte)
- Best Australian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
- Best Table Olive Northern Hemisphere – GOYA EN ESPAÑA S.A.U (Philippe Parouty)
- Best Table Olive Southern Hemisphere – Gooramadda Olives (Robert Whyte)
- Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil Northern Hemisphere – GOYA EN ESPAÑA S.A.U (Philippe Parouty)
- Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil Southern Hemisphere – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
- Best Table Olive of Show – Gooramadda Olives Kalamata (Robert Whyte)
- Best Flavoured Olive Oil of Show – Bylands Estate T/A Kyneton Olive Oil Basil Agrumato (Robert Inturrisi)
- Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil of Show – Cradle Coast Olives Essence of the Cradle (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
Congratulations to all of the medal winners.