The Champion and Best of Show Winners of the 2018 Australian International Olive Awards

 

  • Champion Table Olives – Green Olives – Cicada Pty Ltd (Ed & Emma Vercoe)
  • Champion Table Olives – Medley of Olives – Alto Olives (Robert Armstrong)
  • Champion Table Olives – Kalamata Olives – Gooramadda Olives (Robert Whyte)
  • Champion Table Olives – Wild Olives – Mount Zero Olives (Richard Seymour)
  • Champion Table Olives – Dried Olives – Salute Oliva (Marlies & Peter Eicher)
  • Champion Table Olives – Stuffed Olives – GOYA EN ESPAÑA S.A.U (Philippe Parouty)
  • Champion Flavoured and or Infused Olive Oil – Homeleigh Grove (Peter O’Clery)
  • Champion Agrumato Olive Oil – Bylands Estate T/A Kyneton Olive Oil (Robert Inturrisi)
  • Champion Mild Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
  • Champion Medium Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
  • Champion Robust Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Lentara Grove (Martin Grace)
  • Champion Non-Packaged (Bulk) Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Nasmin Pty Ltd (Lorri Hands)
  • Champion Spanish Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Grassy Spur Olives (Helen Wright)
  • Champion Italian Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cape Schanck Olive Estate (Stephen Tham)
  • Champion Greek Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Romley Estate (Monica Parvin)
  • Champion Other Varietal Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Longnan Xiangyu Olives Development Co.,L (Fresca King)
  • Best New South Wales/ACT Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Hannaford Olive Oil (David Hannaford)
  • Best South Australian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Romley Estate (Monica Parvin)
  • Best Tasmanian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
  • Best Victorian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Nullamunjie Olive Oil (Annetta Paterson)
  • Best Western Australian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Chapman River Olives (Russell Lewis)
  • Best Australian Table Olive – Gooramadda Olives (Robert Whyte)
  • Best Australian Extra Virgin Olive Oil – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
  • Best Table Olive Northern Hemisphere – GOYA EN ESPAÑA S.A.U (Philippe Parouty)
  • Best Table Olive Southern Hemisphere – Gooramadda Olives (Robert Whyte)
  • Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil Northern Hemisphere – GOYA EN ESPAÑA S.A.U (Philippe Parouty)
  • Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil Southern Hemisphere – Cradle Coast Olives (Carol & Tony O’Neil)
  • Best Table Olive of Show – Gooramadda Olives Kalamata (Robert Whyte)
  • Best Flavoured Olive Oil of Show – Bylands Estate T/A Kyneton Olive Oil Basil Agrumato (Robert Inturrisi)
  • Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil of Show – Cradle Coast Olives Essence of the Cradle (Carol & Tony O’Neil)

 Congratulations to all of the medal winners.